District Office
 Kalskag Schools
 Aniak Schools
     Upriver Schools


 

Upriver Schools

 

 Steven Porter

  Principal of Upriver Schools

 Dave Bonanno

  Itinerant Special Education Teacher

 

  

Gusty Michael School

 
Phone  537-3225   District Office Fax  675-4305
Mailing Address:
Gusty Michael School
PO BOX SRV
Stony River, Alaska 99557
Street Address:
Gusty Michael School
205 Elbow Rd
Stony River, Alaska 99557
 

 Steven Porter
 
Principal of Upriver Schools 
 Erica Jasmine Williams
 
Lead Teacher / Elementary Teacher



Jack Egnaty Sr. School

Phone 449-4216   District Office Fax 675-4305
Mailing Address:
Jack Egnaty Sr. School
PO Box 69
Sleetmute, Alaska 99668

Street Address:
Jack Egnaty Sr. School
206 River Bend Rd
Sleetmute, Alaska 99668
 

 Steven Porter  
Principal of Upriver Schools 
 Dave Bonanno  Itinerant Special Education Teacher (675-4250 x 231)
  Angela Hayden  Lead Teacher / Elementary Teacher
 Sheree Smith   Secondary Teacher
  Amber Effemka   Cook & Custodian    
 Zac Smith   Instructional Aide, Preschool Teacher

 Johnnie John Sr. School
 
Phone 432-2205   District Office Fax 675-4305

 

Mailing Address:
Johnnie John Sr. School
PO Box 20
Crooked Creek, Alaska 99575

Street Address:
Johnnie John Sr. School
203 Mountain View Dr
Crooked Creek, Alaska 99575
 
 

 Steven Porter
 
Principal of Upriver Schools
 Dave Bonanno  
Itinerant Special Education Teacher (675-4250 x 231)
 Johnny John Jr.  Bus Driver
 Annie Parent  Instructional Aide
 Vivian Sakar  Secretary / Instructional Aide 
 Laura Murph  6-12 / Sec. Gen - Lead Teacher
 Carole Porter   K-5 Elem.
 Julie Zaukar  Instructional Aide
 Tim Zaukar  Custodian



 

Crow Village Sam School

Phone 467-4229   District Office Fax  675-4305
 
Mailing Address:
Crow Village Sam School
PO Box CHU
Chuathbaluk Alaska, 99557

 

Street Address:
Crow Village Sam School
202 Blueberry Hill
Chuathbaluk, Alaska 99557
 

 Steven Porter
 Principal of Upriver Schools
 Dave Bonanno  Itinerant Special Education Teacher (675-4250 x 231)
 Amanda Henderson
 Gr. K-6 Elementary - Lead Teacher
 Agrafeina Pletnikoff   Instructional Aide, Secretary
 Kassi Konteh  Janitor
 Sharon Phillips   Cook
 Evelyn Sakar  Instructional Aide, Preschool Teacher
 Benjamin Henderson  Secondary Teacher, Lead Teacher

 

CLOSE